Menu

Drop Down Menus

Saturday, April 8, 2017

National Film Awards 2017 Complete List



Here’s the complete list of winners in the Feature Films category:
Special Mention – Hindi film ‘Kadwi Hawa’, Hindi film ‘Mukti Bhavan’, Adil Hussain for ‘Mukti Bhavan’ Assamese film 'Maj Rati Keteki' and Sonam Kapoor for ‘Neerja’
​Best Moran Film - 'Haanduk'
Best Tulu Film - 'Madipu'
Best Tamil Film: ‘Joker’
Best Gujarati Film - 'Wrong Side Raju'
Best Telugu Film - 'Peli Chuplu'
Best Marathi Film - 'Dashakriya'
Best Malayalam Film - 'Maheshinte Prathikaaram'
Best Konkani Film - 'K Sera Sera – Ghodpachen Ghoddtelem'
Best Kannada Film: ‘Reservation’
Best Hindi Film: ‘Neerja’
​Best Bengali Film - 'Bisorjon'
Best Assamese Film -  'Maj Rati Keteki'
Best Special Effect: ‘Shivaay’
Best Choreography - Raju Sundaram for 'Janatha Garrage' (Telugu) 
Special Jury Award - Mohanlal for 'Munthirivallikal Thalirkkumbol', 'Janatha Garrage' and 'Pullimurugan'
Best Lyrics - Film: Dharma Durai (Tamil) Song: 'Entha Pakkam' - Vairamuthu
                     Film: Praktan (Bengali) Song: Tumi Jaake Bhalo Basho - Anupam Roy 
Best Music Direction and Background Score -  Allama (Kannada) - Bapu Padmanabha
Best Makeup Artist - Allama (Kannada) -NK Ramakrishna
Best Costume Designer - Cycle (Marathi)  - Sachin Lovalekar
Best Production Design- ‘24’ (Tamil) Subrata Chakraborthy, Shreyas Khedekar & Amit Ray
Best Editing – ‘Ventilator’ (Marathi) Rameshwar
Best Audiography - Sound Designer - Kaadu Pookkunna Neram (Malayalam) - Jayadevan Chakka Dath
                                   Re-recordist of the final mixed track - Ventilator (Marathi)- Alok De
Best Screeplay-
Screenplay Writer (Original): Maheshinte Prathikooram (Malayalam) - Syam Pushkaran
Screenplay Writer (Adapted) : Dashakriya (Marathi) - Sanjay Krishnaji Patil
Dialogues : Peli Chuplu (Telugu) - Tarun Bhascker
Best Cinematography- 24 (Tamil) - S. Thirunavukarasu
Best Female Playback Singer - Film: Praktan (Bengali) Song : Tumi Jaake Bhalo Basho - Iman Chakraborty
Best Male Playback Singer - Film: Joker (Tamil) Song : Jasmine E – Sundharayyar
Best Child Artist
a). Kunju Daivam (Malayalam) -  Adish Praveen
b) Sahaj Pather Gappo (Bengali) - Nur Islam and Samiul Alam
c) Railway Children (Kannada) - Manohara. K
Best Supporting Actress – Zaira Wasim – ‘Dangal’
Best Supporting Actor - Manoj Joshi – ‘Dashakriya’ (Marathi)
Best Actress – Surabhi C.M - ‘Minnaminungu – the Firefly (Malayalam)’
Best Actor – Akshay Kumar – ‘Rustom’
Best Director- Rajesh Mapuskar – ‘Ventilator’ (Marathi)
Best Animation Film - Mahayodha Rama (Hindi)
Best Children’s Film - Dhanak (Hindi)
Best Film on Environment Conservation/ Preservation- Loktak Lairembee (Manipuri)
Best Film on Social Issues – Pink (Hindi)
Nargis Dutt Award for Best Feature Film on National Integration - Dikchow Banat Palaax (Assamese)
Best Popular Film Providing Wholesome Entertainment - Sathamanam Bhavathi (Telugu)
Indira Gandhi Award for Best Debut Film of a Director - Alifa (Bengali)
Best Feature Film – Kasaav (Marathi)
Best Action Direction - Pulimurugam (Malayalam) - Peter Hein

No comments:

Post a Comment

Don't Miss