Menu

Drop Down Menus

Wednesday, April 16, 2014

61st National Film Awards

  

FEATURE FILMS




Name Of Award
Name of Film
Awardee
Best Feature Film
Ship of Theseus(English-Hindi)
Producer:Recyclewala Films Pvt Ltd

Director : Anand Gandhi
Indira Gandhi Award For Best Debut Film Of A Director
Fandry (Marathi)
Producer: Navalkha Arts and Holy Basil Combine

Director : Nagraj Manjule
Best Popular Film Providing Wholesome Entertainment
Bhaag Milkha Bhaag(Hindi)
Producer: Viacom 18 Motion Pictures, ROMP Pictures

Director : Rakeysh Omprakash Mehra
Nargis Dutt Award For Best Feature Film On National Integration
Thalaimuraigal(Tamil)
Producer:Company Productions

Director : Balu Mahendra
Best Film On Social Issues
Tuhya Dharma Koncha(Marathi)
Producer: Indian Magic Eye Motion Pictures Pvt Ltd.

Director : Satish Manwar
Best Film On Environment Conservation/
Preservation
Perariyathavar(Malayalam)
Producer:Ambalakkara Global Films


Director : Dr Biju
Best Children's Film
Kaphal (Hindi)
Producer:Children's Film Society of India


Director : Batul Mukhtiar
Best Direction
Shahid (Hindi)
Hansal Mehta
Best Actor
Shahid (Hindi)

&





Perariyathavar(Malayalam)
Raj Kumar

&





Suraj Venjaramoodu
Best Actress
Liar's Dice(Hindi)
Geetanjali Thapa
Best Supporting Actor
Jolly LLB(Hindi)
Saurabh Shukla
Best Supporting Actress
Astu (Marathi)

&



Ship of Theseus(English-Hindi)
Amruta Subhash


&


Aida El-Kashef
Best Child Artist
Fandry (Marathi)


&

Thanga Meengal(Tamil)
Somnath Avghade


&

Sadhana
Best Male Playback Singer
Jaatishwar(Bengali)
Rupankar
For the song E Tumi Kemon Tumi
Best Female Playback Singer
Tuhya Dharma Koncha(Marathi)
Bela Shende

For the song Khura Khura
Best Cinematography
Liar's Dice(Hindi)
Rajeev Ravi
BEST SCREENPLAY
I) Screenplay Writer (Original) :


Ii) Screenplay Writer (Adapted) :



Iii) Dialogues :
December I(Kannada)



Prakruti(Kannada)




Astu (Marathi)
P. Sheshadri




Panchakshari




Sumitra Bhave
BEST AUDIOGRAPHY

I) Location Sound Recordist



Ii) Sound Design



Iii) Re-Recordist Of The Final Mixed Track


Madras Cafe(Hindi)



Madras Cafe(Hindi)


Swapaanam(Malayalam)


Nihar Ranjan Samal




Bishwadeep Chatterjee


D Yuvaraj
Best Editing
Vallinam (Tamil)
V.J. Sabu Joseph
Best Production Design
Miss Lovely(Hindi)
Ashim Ahluwalia, Tabsheer Zutshi, Parichit Paralkar
Best Costume Designer
Jaatishwar(Bengali)
Sabarni Das
Best Make-Up Artist
Jaatishwar(Bengali)
Vikram Gaikwad
(for the make-up of the actor Prasenjit)
BEST MUSIC DIRECTION
I) Songs
Ii) Background Score
Jaatishwar(Bengali)

Na Bangaaru Talli (Telugu)
Kabir Suman


Shantanu Moitra
Best Lyrics
Thanga Meengal (Tamil)
Na. Muthukumarfor the lyric Ananda Yaazhai
Special Jury Award
Yellow (Marathi)

&

Miss Lovely(Hindi)
Producer: Viva In En

Director : Mahesh Limaye

Producer: Future East Film Pvt Ltd

Director : Ashim Ahluwalia
Best Special Effects
Jal (Hindi)
Intermezzo Studio
Alien Sense Films Pvt Ltd
Best Choreography
Bhaag Milkha Bhaag(Hindi)
Ganesh Acharyafor
Maston ka Jhund
Best Assamese Film
Ajeyo
Producer: Shiven Arts

Director : Jahnu Barua
Best Bengali Film
Bakita Byaktigato
Producer: Tripod
Entertainment Pvt Ltd

Director : Pradipta Bhattacharya
Best Hindi Film
Jolly LLB
Producer: Fox Star Studios


Director : Subhash Kapoor
Best Kannada Film
December 1
Producer: Basant Productions

Director : P. Sheshadri
Best Konkani Film
Baga Beach
Producer: Sharvani Productions

Director :Laxmikant Shetgaonkar
Best Malayalam Film
North 24 Kaadham
Producer: Surya Cine Arts

Director : Anil Radhakrishnan
Menon
Best Marathi Film
Aajcha Diwas Majha
Producer: White Swan Productions

Director :Chandrakant Kulkarni
Best Tamil Film
Thanga Meengal
Producer: JSK Film Corporation

Director : Ram
Best Telugu Film
Na Bangaaru Talli
Producer: Sun Touch Productions

Director : Rajesh Touchriver
Best English Film
The Coffin Maker
Producer: Shree Narayan Studio


Director : Veena Bakshi
Best Khasi Film
RI
Producer: Kurbah Films

Director : Pradip Kurbah
Best Sherdukpen Film
The Crossing Bridges
Producer: TNT Films Production


Director : Sange Dorjee Thongdok
Special Mention
Yellow (Marathi)
Gauri Gadgil, Sanjana Rai
Na Bangaaru Talli (Telugu)
Anjali Patil



61st NATIONAL FILM AWARDS FOR THE YEAR 2013NON-FEATURE FILMS



Name Of Award

Name of Film

Awardee

Best Non Feature Film
Rangbhoomi
(Hindi)
Producer : Films Division



Director : Kamal Swaroop
Best Debut Film Of A Director
Kanyaka
(Malayalam)
Producer :Satyajit Ray Film and Television Institute


Director :Christo Tomy
Best Biographical/ Historical Reconstruction
The Last Adieu
(English)
Producer :Films Division

Director :Shabnam Sukhdev
Best Arts /Cultural Film
Shared

a. The Lost Behrupiya(Hindi)




b. O Friend, This Waiting !
(English, Telugu)
Producer :Holybull Entertainment LLP

Director :Sriram Dalton




Producer :Justin McCarthy

Director :Sandhya Kumar & Justin McCarthy
Best Science & Technology Film
The Pad Piper
(English)
Producer :Akanksha Sood Singh

Director :Akanksha Sood Singh
Best Promotional Film
Shared

a. Chasing The Rainbow
(English)

b. Kush
(Hindi)
ProducerEdumedia India

Director :Charu Shree Roy

Producer :Red Carpet Moving Pictures Pvt. Ltd.

Director :Shubhashish Bhutiani
Best Environment Film Including Agriculture
Foresting Life
(Hindi, Assamese)
Producer : A Media For Social Impact


Director : Aarti Shrivastava
Best Film On Social Issues
Gulabi Gang
(Hindi, Bundelkhandi)
Producer :Raintree Films, Piraya Film As, Final Cut for Real Aps

Director:Nishtha Jain
Best Educational Film
The Quantum Indians
(English)
Producer :Public Service Broadcasting Trust

Director: Raja Choudhury
Best Investigative Film
Katiyabaaz
(Hindi,Urdu,English)
Producer :Globalistan Films Pvt. Ltd.


Director:Deepti Kakkar
&
Fahad Mustafa
Special Jury Award
Shared

a. Ananthamurthy - Not A Biography...But A Hypothesis
(English)




b. Tamaash
(Kashmiri)


Director:Girish Kasaravalli






Director:Satyanshu Singh
&
Devanshu Singh
Best Short Fiction Film
Mandrake !
Mandrake !
(Hindi)
Producer :Film and Television Institute of India



Director:Ruchir Arun
Best Film On Family Values
Heyro Party
(Bengali)
Producer :Baishakhi Banerjee & Deepak Gawade


Director:Deepak Gawade
Best Direction
Chidiya Udh
(No Dialogue)
Director:Pranjal Dua
Best Cinematography
Mandrake !
Mandrake !
(Hindi)
Cameraman :Kavin Jagtiani

Lab : Reliance Media Works
Best Audiography
Chidiya Udh
(No Dialogue)
Gautam Nair
Best Editing
Gulabi Gang
(Hindi, Bundelkhandi)
Arjun Gourisaria
Best Music Direction
Yugadrashta
(Assamese)
Anurag Saikia
Best Narration/ Voice Over
Kankee O Saapo
(Odia)
Lipika Singh Darai
Special Mention
a. Accsex
(English, Hindi)








b. Candles In The Wind
(Punjabi, Hindi)






c. Dharmam
(Tamil)




d. At the Cross Roads : Nondon Bagchi Life and Living
(English, Bengali)
Director :Shweta Ghosh








Director :Kavita Bahl & Nandan Saxena







Director :Madonne M Ashwin




Director :Rajdeep Paul and
Sarmistha Maiti

No comments:

Post a Comment

Content

Follow by Email